Current position: Home > Academic Statistics Database > Gender Statistics > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects
→ Specific-topic research projects → Specific-topic research projects
 Departments:   



 Statistics Year: ~
    Data Update Date: 2022/07/11

YearSubjectsProject Applications
(cases)
Approved projects
(cases)
Requested funding
(NT$ Million)
Approved funding
(NT$ Million)
TotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMale
2022Total19,8905,01114,8798,7282,3126,41625,105.615,631.8919,473.729,302.642,157.177,145.47
Medical Science4,4301,2303,2001,6824921,1907,191.291,985.155,206.142,008.19579.051,429.14
Biology250761741023369497.45154.97342.47148.5247.69100.84
Agriculture52913139817940139830.12208.17621.95230.4350.63179.80
Special Program1010000.590.000.590.000.000.00
2742391838.215.1533.0610.471.409.07
Solid mechanics364183461758167375.4315.46359.98171.566.65164.91
Chemical Engineering3596429515329124458.1287.34370.78163.4930.27133.22
Materials Science and Engineering3173328414919130478.0454.86423.17204.9327.14177.79
Civil & Hydraulic Engineering3483631214513132335.0929.77305.31108.219.2998.92
Energy Science3013127013016114330.7939.93290.86128.0516.50111.55
Environmental Engineering280472331172394380.2766.43313.85142.7425.98116.76
Communication Engineering289102791407133293.107.87285.23126.675.21121.46
Microelectronic Engineering371263451588150579.6539.21540.44165.097.68157.41
Optic-Electronic Engineering2672224599891397.7538.54359.20109.897.95101.94
Biomedical Engineering4066134517622154544.0586.38457.67194.6526.75167.90
Power Engineering129312651150115.023.46111.5644.691.1243.57
Polymers1391412557750231.8922.59209.3178.327.5670.76
4353040518116165419.8030.83388.97144.8413.39131.45
5876552225336217559.2562.30496.95200.8227.38173.44
Industrial Engineering and Management3825732516928141311.6143.61268.00126.4020.74105.66
Automation Technology266172491051095271.6219.31252.31108.7810.3298.46
Control Engineer25772501044100251.687.53244.1597.763.3294.44
Aerospace Engineering , Thermal , Fluid Dynamics175816776373201.4510.04191.4270.382.9167.47
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture106410250248103.494.6098.8940.471.3839.09
508421531245.826.1739.6512.762.1110.65
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Chinese Literature3141571571196356137.3066.8270.4866.5235.7630.76
Linguistics42928814120413668255.95178.3077.65139.5294.1245.40
Foreign Literature155886783463763.2238.0525.1750.2128.4821.73
History139508979334662.1122.1139.9946.1119.5226.59
Philosophy108387060204050.7115.3435.3731.6410.4021.24
Anthropology and Ethnic Studies52312127161141.6126.3115.3020.1512.247.91
Education42122719419411381312.21180.58131.62138.6482.1656.48
Psychology19910495944945217.21112.94104.27102.0053.1948.82
Law268751931475196140.0241.2398.7986.1928.5557.64
Political Science248531951293297156.4335.19121.2489.5322.4967.05
Economics2587418414138103181.1953.33127.86116.4130.4785.94
Sociology and Social Welfare/Social Work1798990804238129.0168.8460.1660.5131.9428.57
Communication Studies67343326151142.9024.4618.4519.5711.927.65
Regional Science and Geography45615929720775132327.22107.57219.64146.3951.2295.18
The Arts3021401621386771204.4088.77115.6383.8239.4644.36
Finance and Accounting47118328820182119317.40121.18196.22154.8261.0993.73
Management I41418223221097113287.13130.87156.26133.9763.2770.70
Management II3359324216242120234.0962.23171.86109.8828.0181.87
Information and Innovation management (Management II)3148123315140111227.1055.47171.63101.3726.0575.32
Physical Education219681511103773227.8973.64154.2591.7828.6563.13
Library and Information Science251510138515.1910.025.178.405.393.01
Science Education Research754334420385175210727.36325.90401.46320.10144.96175.14
7931481771059.7124.0235.7010.904.346.57
Statistics19949150992673153.8734.44119.4371.5918.4553.14
Mathematics2974125616024136160.0817.68142.40101.2113.4687.75
Physics3743533918421163760.7898.64662.14292.7934.46258.33
Chemistry45157394217241931,028.24124.08904.16383.7741.69342.08
Soild Earth Sciences216361801111992446.8072.25374.55159.3131.25128.06
Atmospherics1152095611348214.8831.36183.5197.7115.6182.10
Oceanography15827131771562310.0259.63250.39114.4116.9497.47
Sci. & Tech. for Disaster Reduction and Prevention3084226614614132353.3250.89302.43149.6714.97134.69
Sustainable Development Research21873145782850300.0797.99202.08101.1436.5564.60
Geospatial Information Technology105178848741123.3915.88107.5144.017.1636.85
1111020237.506.0031.5014.500.0014.50
91784907831,289.74100.251,189.49747.1074.25672.85